PREMIERS AND AWARD WINNERS

Season 2016-17

Men’s A Men’s B Men’s C Women’s A Women’s B Women’s C
Premier B52’s B52’s Blue Serpents B52’s B52’s Blue Demons Black
Premier R/Up Demons Rats Rats Orange Demons Serpents B52’s Blue
Fairest & Best Zacc Cross Steve Lawley Kye McVee Eliesha Browne Narelle Cocking Ella Proudlove
Fairest & Best R/Up Daniel Prout Caleb Gray Flynn Scott Abbey Benham Israel Williamson Kobi Toomath

Most Improved

Best first Year Player

Male

Caleb Gray

Zaine Cooper

Female

Sian McDonald

Laura Stevens

Season 2015-16

Men’s A Men’s B Men’s C Women’s A Women’s B Women’s C
Premier Demons B52’s Relics Rats B52’s B52’s B52’s White
Premier R/Up B52’s B52’s Relics B52’s Demons Serpents B52’s Blue
Fairest & Best Corey Smith Tanna Brandis Kyle Keating / Kye McVee Emma Hancox Crosby Brandis Laura Stevens
Fairest & Best R/Up Liam Follington Levi Baker Marley Mardon Abbie McDonald Zoe Rowcroft Kobi Toomath

Most Improved

Best first Year Player

Male

Kurt Tunbridge

Caleb Gray

Female

Crosby Brandis

Hanna Dethlefsen

Season 2014-15

Men’s A Men’s B Women’s A Women’s B Women’s C
Premier Demons B52’s Development Demons B52’s Blue Serpents Green
Premier R/Up B52’s B52’s Relics Serpents Rats Orange B52’s Blue
Fairest & Best Liam Follington Liam Follington Emma Hancox / Coraleigh Abrams Quinn McVee Crosby Brandis
Fairest & Best R/Up Zacc Cross Tanna Brandis Ellie Pead Zoe Rowcroft Mia Thompson

Most Improved

Best first Year Player

Male

Tanna Brandis

Levi Baker

Female

Gabby Abrams/Ellie Pead

Zoe Rowcroft/Ellie Pead

Season 2013-14

Men’s A Men’s B Women’s A Women’s B Women’s C
Premier Demons B52’s Development Demons Serpents B52’s Development
Premier R/Up B52’s White B52’s Relics Serpents B52’s White Serpents Green
Fairest & Best Khallan Ridge Liam Follington Alisha Gilbert Mia Gleghorn / Abbie McDonald Zoe Rowcroft
Fairest & Best R/Up Liam Ryan-Duffy Khallan Ridge Mel McVee Kyra Jupp

Most Improved

Best first Year Player

Male

Liam Ryan-Duffy

Darcy Wiffen

Female

Quinn McVee / Caitlin Walker

Crosby Brandis

Season 2012-13

Men’s A Men’s B Women’s A Women’s B Women’s C
Premier B52’s B52’s Development Serpents Demons Serpents Green
Premier R/Up Demons B52’s Blue B52’s Serpents B52’s
Fairest & Best Zacc Cross Joel Cross Emma Hancox Michelle Prout Tiahni Rowcroft
Fairest & Best R/Up Mick Rock Tyson McEwan Juli Coffin Tiahni Rowcroft Teneille Hawke

Most Improved

Best first Year Player

Male

Tyson McEwan

Jack Klein

Female

Abbie McDonald

Monique Saunders

Season 2011-12

Men’s A Men’s B Women’s A Women’s B Women’s C
Premier B52’s B52’s Development Serpents Serpents Serpents Green
Premier R/Up Demons Relics Demons B52’s B52’s
Fairest & Best Daniel Prout Zacc Cross Ronnie Toomath Michelle Prout Tiahni Rowcroft
Fairest & Best R/Up Rhys Knight Joel Cross Emma Hancox Coby Rowcroft Zoe Rowcroft

Most Improved

Best first Year Player

Male

Dylan Bentley

Kris Clarkson

Female

Mia Gleghorn

Leisha Cooper

Season 2010-11

Men’s A Men’s B Women’s A Women’s B Women’s C
Premier Rats Demons Serpents Rats Serpents Blue
Premier R/Up Demons Relics B52’s Relics B52’s
Fairest & Best Corey Smith Levi Valenti Kate Kalajzich Coby Rowcroft Collette Whitley
Fairest & Best R/Up Daniel Prout Blake West Juli Coffin Michelle Prout Ellie Canfield

Most Improved

Best first Year Player

Male

Dylan Bentley

Zac Strom

Female

Michelle Prout

Hailey Martin

Season 2009-10

Men’s A Men’s B Women’s A Women’s B Women’s C
Premier Demons Relics Serpents Relics Rats White
Premier R/Up Relics Demons B52’s Rats Serpents
Fairest & Best Daniel Prout Ray Pead Juli Coffin Emma Hancox Abbie McDonald
Fairest & Best R/Up Ben Saunders Stuart Forrester Kate Kalajzich Maddie Brennan Bronte Anick

Most Improved

Best first Year Player

Male

Levi Valenti/Zak Mills/Zac Cross

Alex Knowles

Female

Maddie Brennan

Zoe Rowcroft

Season 2008-09

Men’s A Men’s B Women’s A Women’s B Women’s C
Premier Rats Demons Serpents Serpents Rats White
Premier R/Up Demons B52’s Demons B52’s Rats Orange
Fairest & Best Daniel Prout Mitchell Houwen Kate Kalajzich Emma Sutherland Ashe Ullrich
Fairest & Best R/Up Corey Smith Blake West Narelle Cocking Julie-Ann Chesson Natalie Hayes

Most Improved

Best first Year Player

Male

Jarrad Franceschi

Blake Horton

Female

Bridie Battilana

Natasha Dines

Season 2007-08

Men’s A Men’s B Women’s A Women’s B Women’s C
Premier Demons Demons Demons Demons Demons
Premier R/Up Rats Relics Serpents Rats B52’s
Fairest & Best Noel Morrison Mitchell Houwen Ronnie Toomath Emma Hancox Alaina May
Fairest & Best R/Up Peter Manuel Sam Mainwaring / Ben Saunders Eliesha Browne Coraleigh Abrams Maddie Schultz

Most Improved

Best first Year Player

Male

Mitchell Houwen

Luke Murphy

Female

Emma Hancox

Coby Rowcroft

Season 2006-07

Men’s A Men’s B Women’s A Women’s B Women’s C
Premier Relics B52’s Demons Demons Demons
Premier R/Up B52’s Demons Serpents Serpents Rats White
Fairest & Best Noel Morrison Ben Saunders Juli Coffin Emma Hancox Alisha Clarke
Fairest & Best R/Up Mick Rock Neville Ridge Mel McVee Karly Collett Carissa Browne

Most Improved

Best first Year Player

Male

Blake West

Sam Mainwaring

Female

Karly Collett

Sam Leung

Season 2005-06

Men’s A Men’s B Women’s A Women’s B Women’s C
Premier Relics B52’s B52’s Demons Serpents
Premier R/Up B52’s Relics Rats Relics Rats Orange
Fairest & Best Mick Rock Neville Ridge Marnie Thomas Eliesha Browne Emma Hancox
Fairest & Best R/Up Peter Manuel Ryan Dwyer Narelle Cocking Karly Collett Tania Valenti

Most Improved

Best first Year Player

Male

Brendon Jones

Ben Saunders

Female

Claire Johnson

Emma Hancox

Season 2004-05

Men’s A Men’s B Women’s A Women’s B Women’s C
Premier Rats B52’s B52’s B52’s Relics Demons
Premier R/Up B52’s Relics Rats Demons Demons B52’s Relics
Fairest & Best Noel Morrison Adam Thomason Jemma Day Eliesha Browne Eliesha Browne
Fairest & Best R/Up Mick Rock Corey Smith Mirika Shea Fiona Angelatos Rebekah Norman

Most Improved

Best first Year Player

Male

Ryan Dwyer

Jason Keals

Female

Eliesha Browne

Kate Canfield

Season 2003-04

Men’s A Men’s B Women’s A Women’s B Women’s C
Premier Relics Rats Demons Demons Relics
Premier R/Up Rats B52’s B52’s B52’s Demons
Fairest & Best Brad Horsman Brendon Jones Jemma Day Leslie Meadowcroft Claire Stone / Clarie Johnson
Fairest & Best R/Up Ray Pead / Peter Manuel Bruce Sherwood Ronnie Toomath Bianca O’Malley Teale Gordon

Most Improved

Best first Year Player

Male

Rory Giles

Dale Williamson

Female

Emily Mckeating

Teale Gordon

image description